The primary carrier oil for all your favorite essential oils, Jojoba oil comes from the seeds of the jojoba plant. It has a delicate, nutty aroma. Technically, jojoba isn’t an oil, but a wax with powerful moisturizing properties. It’s thought to closely mimic sebum, the skin’s natural oil.
Using jojoba oil may help reduce the skin’s oil production in acne-prone people by making the skin think it’s produced enough oil.
Uses: Jojoba oil absorbs easily in the skin and doesn’t clog pores. This makes it a good carrier oil option for massage oils, facial moisturizers, and bath oils.
A common staple in both all-natural and commercial skincare products, cosmetics, hair conditioners, homemade perfumes, and so much more, Jojoba Carrier Oil is an absolute must-have product. It is packed with powerful nutrients, including vitamin E, vitamin B complex, copper, zinc, iodine, and other nourishing antioxidants and fatty acids. Whether used alone or in combination with other carrier oils and essential oils, you will fall in love with how healthy, silky, and beautiful this golden liquid wax will make you feel – from head to toe!
You can also use it for strong, healthy hair and for beautiful nails and cuticles.