Skip to content Skip to footer

Baobab Oil (50ml)

6.50

With a life span of up to 2000 years, the Baobab tree is considered “Tree of Life” as it provides food, water and shelter to the indigenous people of Africa. The oil obtained from its seeds is rich in vitamins A, D, and E, as well as antioxidants.

Baobab Oil has a light, nutty scent, is non-greasy and is absorbed quickly into skin. It is used in skincare for creams, lotions and balms, as well as a massage oil base for essential oils.

Baobab oil is rich in fatty acids and vitamins A, D, E, as well as some antioxidants.

Uses: Inflamed skin, sunburns, irritated skin, as a hair moisturizer, as a carrier oil for massage blends, with essential oils in roller blends, in DIY creams or balms.

Category: Tags: , , , , Product ID: 3713
Share with friends

Description

With a life span of up to 2000 years, the Baobab tree is considered “Tree of Life” as it provides food, water and shelter to the indigenous people of Africa. The oil obtained from its seeds is rich in vitamins A, D, and E, as well as antioxidants.

Baobab Oil has a light, nutty scent, is non-greasy and is absorbed quickly into skin. It is used in skincare for creams, lotions and balms, as well as a massage oil base for essential oils.

Baobab oil is rich in fatty acids and vitamins A, D, E, as well as some antioxidants.

Uses: Inflamed skin, sunburns, irritated skin, as a hair moisturizer, as a carrier oil for massage blends, with essential oils in roller blends, in DIY creams or balms.

Additional information

Weight 0.070 kg
Dimensions 10 × 4 × 4 m

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…